Friday, June 18, 2010

Hasim Rahman vs Shannon Miller Live Streaming Online

Hasim Rahman vs Shannon Miller Live Streaming Online

Saturday, June 19th, 2010

Hasim Rahman vs Shannon Miller Live Boxing Betting Tips : The most awaited major boxing event, Hasim Rahman vs Shannon Miller live Saturday, June 19th, 2010 from the Niagara Falls Conference Centre, NF, NY, USA.The said Rahman vs Miller bout will take place on this June 19, 2010 in heavyweight match for 10 rounds of boxing.

Shannon Miller, 16-4 (9 KOs), Troy, New York vs Hasim Rahman, 46-7-2 (37 KOs), Baltimore, Maryland,

MATCH DETAILS

Date: Saturday, June 19th, 2010

Venue: Niagara Falls Conference Centre, NF, NY, USA

Competition: Heavyweights

Live/Repeat: Live

Hasim Rahman

Record: 46 W 7 L 2 D 36 KOs

Alias: The Rock

Weightclass: Heavyweight

Stance: Orthodox

Style: Puncher

Height: 6'2"

Reach: 82"

Nationality: Baltimore, MD, USA

Date of Birth: November 7th, 1972

vs

Shannon Miller

Record: 16 W 4 L 0 D 9 KOs

Weightclass: Heavyweight

Stance: Orthodox

Style: Boxer

Height: 6'0"

Nationality: Troy, NY, USA

Date of Birth: May 7th, 1974

Shannon Miller will Hasim Rahman and he admits it is facing a dangerous opponent of his career when he enters the ring 10 rounds of boxing is the main event against two times heavyweight champion Hasim Rahman in Rock said about Rock Returns June 19 at Niagara Falls Niagara Falls Convention Center, New York.

No comments: