Friday, June 18, 2010

Tony Thompson vs Friday Ahunanya Live Streaming Online Boxing

Tony Thompson vs Friday Ahunanya Live Streaming Online Boxing 

Saturday, June 19th, 2010 at 9pm ET

Tony Thompson vs Friday Ahunanya Live Boxing Picks : Former heavyweight challenger Tony Thompson (34-2, 22 KO’s) will be meets 38-year-old journeyman Friday Ahunanya (24-6-3, 13 KO’s) on the undercard of the Super Six tournament bout between WBA super middleweight champion Andre Ward vs.Allan Green on June 19th at the Oracle Arena, in Oakland, California.

Watch and Enjoy Friday Ahunanya vs Tony Thompson Live streaming online Boxing sopcast on Saturday, June 19th, 2010 from the Oracle Arena, Oakland, California, USA.

MATCH DETAILS

Date: Saturday, June 19th, 2010

Venue: Oracle Arena, Oakland, California, USA

Time: 9pm ET

Competition: Heavyweight

Live/Repeat: Live

Tony Thompson

Record: 34 W 2 L 0 D 21 KOs

Alias: The Tiger

Weightclass: Heavyweight

Stance: Southpaw

Style: Puncher

Height: 6'5"

Reach: 81"

Nationality: Silver Spring, MD, USA

Date of Birth: October 18th, 1971

vs

Friday Ahunanya

Record: 24 W 6 L 3 D 13 KOs

Alias: The 13th

Weightclass: Heavyweight

Stance: Orthodox

Style: Boxer

Height: 6'0"

Nationality: Port Harcourt, Nigeria

Date of Birth: November 19th, 1971

No comments: